Casa Marmota

Mathoner Straße 3, Mathon, Ischgl, Austria
Exceptional
2 reviews
10

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment - Basement
  • Casa Marmota - Two-Bedroom Apartment - Basement - 1
  • Casa Marmota - Two-Bedroom Apartment - Basement - 2
  • Casa Marmota - Two-Bedroom Apartment - Basement - 3
  • Casa Marmota - Two-Bedroom Apartment - Basement - 4
  • Casa Marmota - Two-Bedroom Apartment - Basement - 5
  • Casa Marmota - Two-Bedroom Apartment - Basement - 6
  • Casa Marmota - Two-Bedroom Apartment - Basement - 7
  • Casa Marmota - Two-Bedroom Apartment - Basement - 8
  • Casa Marmota - Two-Bedroom Apartment - Basement - 9
  • Casa Marmota - Two-Bedroom Apartment - Basement - 10
Guests: 6
Area: 85 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment has an infrared cabin and a kitchen with dishwasher. It is located in the basement (with natural light).
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
General:
Heating
Living Area:
Sofa
Bedroom:
Alarm clock, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels
Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Terrace
  • Casa Marmota - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Terrace - 1
  • Casa Marmota - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Terrace - 2
  • Casa Marmota - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Terrace - 3
  • Casa Marmota - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Terrace - 4
  • Casa Marmota - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Terrace - 5
  • Casa Marmota - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Terrace - 6
  • Casa Marmota - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Terrace - 7
  • Casa Marmota - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Terrace - 8
  • Casa Marmota - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Terrace - 9
Guests: 5
Area: 65 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower, this spacious apartment offers a well-fitted kitchen and a terrace. The well-equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also offers a coffee machine and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit has 3 beds.
General:
Safe, Heating
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Living Area:
Sofa
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Alarm clock, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels
One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony
  • Casa Marmota - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Casa Marmota - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Casa Marmota - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Casa Marmota - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 4
Guests: 3
Area: 45 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment features 1 bedroom, a kitchen and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also features a coffee machine and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit has 2 beds.
General:
Safe, Heating
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Sofa
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Alarm clock, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels
One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - Attic
  • Casa Marmota - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - Attic - 1
  • Casa Marmota - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - Attic - 2
  • Casa Marmota - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - Attic - 3
  • Casa Marmota - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - Attic - 4
Guests: 3
Area: 55 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment consists of 1 bedroom, a kitchen and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also provides a coffee machine and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony
General:
Heating
Living Area:
Sofa
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Alarm clock, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
2 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
La Candela
3.7 km
Suite NO 5
3.2 km
Ischglerhof
4.6 km
Backerei Kurz F. Mondi
4.6 km
Die Kleine Kneipe, Ischgl
4.5 km
Walserstube
150 m
Ski lifts
Silvrettabahn
4 km
Bodenalpbahn
3.8 km
Paznauner Thayabahn
3.9 km
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
99 km

Facilities - Casa Marmota

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Street parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Skiing
Ski
  • Ski storage
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
09:30

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Casa Marmota?

Check-in at Casa Marmota starts at 14:00, and check-out is until 09:30.

What is the address of Casa Marmota?

Casa Marmota is located at the following address: Mathoner Straße 3, Ischgl, Austria.

What rates does Casa Marmota offer?

To see exact prices at Casa Marmota, please enter your travel dates.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Casa Marmota?

Hotel staff at Casa Marmota provide assistance in German and English.

What tourist attractions can be found near Casa Marmota?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Maria Geburt (5.3 km) and Alpinarium Galtür (5.4 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

Is Casa Marmota located near the city center?

The city center is about 4.1 km away from the apartment.

What room types are available at Casa Marmota?

Casa Marmota offers rooms such as Two-Bedroom Apartment - Basement and Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Terrace.

Is there free parking at Casa Marmota?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Casa Marmota?

Casa Marmota can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How far is Casa Marmota from the nearest airport?

The property is situated roughly 99 km from Innsbruck Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!