Hotel Garni Alpenhof
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel Garni Alpenhof
- Sauna
- Skiing
- Spa
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Foot bath
- Spa/Wellness packages
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Express check-in/out
- Packed lunches
- Tour desk
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Accessible parking
- Garden
- BBQ facilities
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Outdoor fireplace
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Wine/Champagne
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski pass vendor
- Key card access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Board games/Puzzles
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Wheelchair accessible
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
Hotel Garni Alpenhof is located at Florianplatz 4, Ischgl, Austria.
The nightly rate at Hotel Garni Alpenhof is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.
Hotel Garni Alpenhof offers an on-site bar for guests.
Pets are permitted at Hotel Garni Alpenhof.
Hotel Garni Alpenhof offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Multiple spa and wellness facilities are available on site at Hotel Garni Alpenhof, including Sauna, Spa, Turkish/Steam Bath, Spa facilities, Steam room, Spa lounge/Relaxation area, Foot bath and Spa/Wellness packages.
The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Maria Geburt (9.7 km) and Alpinarium Galtür (9.9 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.
The property is approximately 450 m from the city center.
Accommodation options at hotel include Single Room with Terrace, Standard Double Room with Balcony, Triple Room with Bath and Family Room with Balcony.
Free on-site parking is available for guests.
Guests can eat nearby at Mad, Wild Bean Café and Bäckerei-Konditorei Kurz.
Staff members at Hotel Garni Alpenhof are fluent in German and English.
The property includes multiple accessibility features, such as Facilities for disabled guests and Accessible parking, designed to support guests requiring adapted access.
Families traveling with children can enjoy facilities such as Board games/Puzzles and Outdoor play equipment for kids at Hotel Garni Alpenhof.
Guests will find Innsbruck Airport located some 94 km from the property.


























































